Author Topic: DataSoft Dialer is not showing web CDR  (Read 1011 times)

Biniyas

  • Yellow Belt
  • **
  • Posts: 39
  • Karma: +0/-0
DataSoft Dialer is not showing web CDR
« on: July 29, 2013, 05:31:13 AM »
 Hello,

 DataSoft Dialer is not showing web CDR

 I have pointed my pronto dialer to itelswitch



Thanks
Biniyas

rashid123

  • Yellow Belt
  • **
  • Posts: 37
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: DataSoft Dialer is not showing web CDR
« Reply #1 on: July 29, 2013, 05:44:14 AM »
Hello sir,

Pronto dialers are designed  to work well with voipswitch.
Please note your pronto dilaer is pointed to the itelswitch .
Pronto dialer will show only balance when pointed to itelswitch,
It will not support CDR



Thanks
Rashid

Datasoft networks
www.datasoft.ws

nithin123@yahoo.com

  • Blue Belt
  • ****
  • Posts: 126
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: DataSoft Dialer is not showing web CDR
« Reply #2 on: August 17, 2013, 05:56:46 AM »
Hi,

Can you customize pronto pc dialers?
I want to know about it.

Nithin

amal@datasoft.ws

  • Green Belt
  • *****
  • Posts: 280
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: DataSoft Dialer is not showing web CDR
« Reply #3 on: August 17, 2013, 05:57:38 AM »
Hallo,

Yes sir , we can customise pronto dialers.

For that there will be a one time setup fee.


Thanks,

nithin123@yahoo.com

  • Blue Belt
  • ****
  • Posts: 126
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: DataSoft Dialer is not showing web CDR
« Reply #4 on: August 23, 2013, 12:28:24 AM »
Hi,

How we can enable video call in Dialers ?

Nithin

amal@datasoft.ws

  • Green Belt
  • *****
  • Posts: 280
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: DataSoft Dialer is not showing web CDR
« Reply #5 on: August 23, 2013, 12:29:34 AM »
Hello,

For this you should have video module.
 
we can add video module for extra fee.

or else you have to take video enabled vippie dialers.

Thanks,